- USA
- California
- San Diego
- Lake Murray
- Villa Rentals
Lake Murray Villa Rentals & Homes
Find villas near Lake Murray - We found 5 exact matches
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pool
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Parking
- Pool
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
About Lake Murray Villa Rentals on Taos Valley Accommodations
Taos Valley Accommodations has more than 5 villas near Lake Murray. These rentals have all the luxury accoutrements to give you comfort, including amenities such as - private swimming pools, WIFI, spas, hot tubs, and more.
Taos Valley Accommodations has a wide range of villa rentals near Lake Murray, and there are different options for families, friends, or even couples. These rentals come in unique styles or sizes that would definitely suit your needs.
Taos Valley Accommodations offers expectational rental villas that are out of the ordinary and not found elsewhere, whether you are traveling on a beachfront, seaside, mountain, or any destination. Taos Valley Accommodations is an all-in-one travel platform that matches you with the perfect rental villa in Lake Murray for your dream vacation, including top travel locations in the USA & the Rest of the World. Many have private pools, luxury bedrooms, and even features like tennis courts, beach volleyball, spas, fitness clubs & more.
Taos Valley Accommodations Villas are available for last-minute bookings and may include special offers for Airbnb, VRBO & Taos Valley Accommodations-style villas. So find your last-minute getaway today with Taos Valley Accommodations in Lake Murray, and get ready to enjoy maximum comfort on your next holiday.
Frequently Asked Questions About Lake Murray Villa Rentals
What are the top rated Villa Rentals in Lake Murray?
There are a lot of options in Lake Murray. If you plan on staying in the Lake Murray area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Villa Rentals in Lake Murray:
- The Sky Lounge
- Sunset house
- 5BR Oasis - Pool, Hot Tub & Luxe Outdoor Retreat
- Spacious 4BR Loft - Outdoor Movie Theater
- SDSU Beach Cottage
- Home away from Home - Gem - Serene - Sanctuary
- Lake Murray House
- Carlton Oaks Lodge, an Ascend Collection Hotel
- The Hidden Treasure Estate
- Holiday Inn Express La Mesa Near SDSU by IHG
What is the rate per night for renting a villa near Lake Murray?
At Taos Valley, the average rental fee for standard villas in Lake Murray is $1,573 per night. Taos Valley has a large database of quality villas near Lake Murray that are suitable for families, a romantic getaway, or a solo trip with single or multiple bedrooms.
Do you have a villa in Lake Murray that allows pets?
Yes, here are the top villas rentals in Lake Murray that are pet friendly:
- Mountain View 10BR Sleeps 31 Pool Spa Games
- Panoramic Canyon Views Villa & Sparkling Backyard Pool
- Mountain View 6BR with Pool Spa and Games
- Villa Del Cerro- New Listing Special!
- The Sky Lounge
- Sunset house
- 5BR Oasis - Pool, Hot Tub & Luxe Outdoor Retreat
- Spacious 4BR Loft - Outdoor Movie Theater
Are there any rental villas in Lake Murray that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed villas are suitable for families. The number of rooms varies, and you can check out the complete list of villas in Lake Murray to find what works for you.
Do your rental villas in Lake Murray have indoor swimming pools?
Based on the 2026 data from our Taos Valley site, there are more than 5 private swimming pools or villas with indoor pools in or near Lake Murray.